PRIVACY POLICY

Anuyat recognizes that customers’ privacy is very important, and we take it seriously. This Privacy Policy defines our policies and procedures on the collection, use, disclosure, and sharing of your personal information or personal data when you use the Anuyat Platform. This Privacy Policy applies to activities by Anuyat and its affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively Anuyat,” “we,” or “us”). Capitalized relations that are not distinct in this Privacy Policy have the connotation given to them in our Terms of Service.

The Data We Collect: We collect information directly from individuals, from third parties and automatically through the Anuyat Platform. This legal document is an automatic record in terms of India’s Information Technology Act, 2000, and guidelines there under as valid and the rewritten provisions relating to electronic records in various statutes as edited by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

This legal document is in the context of an agreement with the necessities of Rule 4 of the Information Technology that require publication of the privacy policy for access or usage of www.anuyat.com (“Anuyat” or “website”).

This privacy policy applies to all users and subscribers of our websites. By using Anuyat, or completing the contact us registration process through offline mode, you will be agreeing and acknowledging that you have carefully read this privacy policy and accepted this agreement. References in these Terms to “we” or “us” or “website” or “company” or “Anuyat” are references to www.anuyat.com and “you” as subscribers/users of a website.

Privacy Foreword:

While providing information for numerous web expansion services, the subject of online privacy is tremendously crucial for Anuyat, which is committed to protecting the information provided by its users. We are devoted to creating a sensibly secured environment for our users.

Concerning the privacy of its online users while providing top-of-the-line services has always been the core policy of Anuyat. Our Privacy Policy stretches handlers a view of the Privacy Performs followed by us and guarantees them of the safe way through the website.

When you trust us with your data, you are approving the rules and regulations stipulated under our Privacy Policy and are bound by it. It is our humble request that if in any terms of use, you cannot decide to agree with our Procedure, then please do not use our website.

Information we will need about you: During the procedure of Contact us, you will be requested to complete a registration form asking for necessary online contact information about yourself or subscribe to our mailing list. This information will consist of your name, your company’s name, email address, cell phone number, and other related information. You will also be agreeing and accepting that when we receive e-mails from you, we could recall the content of any e-mail messages sent to us, as well as details of your e-mail address.

Information we will collect about you: We will collect any data contained in any communication between you and us via contact forms on websites and emails or telephone calls. We will also be collecting the tenacities of service & resulting promotions and any events that we exhibit or participate in, information about your location in and engagement with the event.

We collect data about you visiting our website and how you use it. This will also include your IP address, your current geographical location, the device information, your browser type, the referral source you will be using, the span of visit, the operating system you would use, the number of page views, which pages you viewed and similar information. This data may be collected by a third-party website analytics service benefactor on our behalf and/or may be collected using cookies. We also use cookies and pixels in our emails to track the delivery and open rates, the results of which are stored against your email address and profile.

Information we will be receiving from third parties: We may collect data about you from third parties that we labor closely with for the tenacities of delivering to you the facilities rendered by us. Third-party entities may gather information directly from your websites or your digital presence. We may also be receiving data about you from third parties wherever you have complied with such a third party sharing your information.

How we will be using the information about you: We can use your information for the following purposes, depending on the relationship we have with you. Before submitting your personal data to us, we will be providing you more specific information wherever necessary about how we will use your data and link you to our privacy policy.

To fulfill and abide by permissible obligations or requirements, we may require you to use or course your personal information to obey some legal requirements. Where we will need to process the data given for these details, this legal foundation will be an agreement with a permitted obligation.

We might be sharing your data with: In certain circumstances, we may share your personal information with, the Government authorities for legal agreements, and processes, Third-party vendors that could help you in your developments and business, with your permission, Website handlers over references and portfolio, with your consent.

Any other supplementary third parties where it will be necessary to enable Anuyat to enforce our legal rights, or to protect those rights, possessions or safety of our workers or wherever such disclosure may be allowed or obligatory by law.

Cookies, Pixels, and Tracking:

We and our third-party benefactors use cookies, clear the GIFs/pixel tags and JavaScripts. The local storage and other mechanisms are used to automatically collect and save data about your usage and browsing activities on the Anuyat Platform and across third-party sites or online services.

Cookies are the small files with the unique identifier which is transferred to the browser through our websites. These cookies allow us to remember the users that have logged in. Also, to understand how many users are currently present and are navigating, cookies are necessary. To keep track of the use of the Anuyat Platform, and to display personalized content and targeted ads (including on third-party sites and applications) we use cookies.

If you do not want the cookies to be installed on your device, you can go to the settings and change it for your device. If you want some more information on how to reject cookies from your internet browser settings, please press the “Help” control of your internet browser. Please also note that, if you are about to set your Internet browser for rejecting cookies, you may not be able to access all of the functions of our websites.

Third-Party Content, Sites, and Contributions:

Some parts of our website may contain some content and links to supplementary websites or applications that are operated by third parties. We do not control these third-party websites or applications (including whether or not they store cookies), and this Privacy Policy does not apply to them. Please refer to the terms and conditions and Privacy agreement of the relevant third-party website or application to find out how and why that site/app collects and uses your data for any purpose.

How we will be looking after your information and how long we will be keeping it for: We use a variation in the technological and functioning security dealings to protect your data against any unauthorized access, unlawful usage, and modification, and also the destruction of any personal information we store.

Programming your information over the internet can prove insecure and non-trustworthy, and even though we are employing the measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, we cannot always make sure of the security of the data sent over the internet.

Where do we store your information: When you are networking with an Anuyat worker, our local High-end servers & Storage servers are secured with a firewall and online servers are on secured cloud platforms and also Anuyat has organized some extra layers of data protection and security requirement.

Anuyat has a methodical and current approach for dealing with information security that marks the privacy, integrity, and accessibility of company and client information.

We take all necessary measures to ensure that any of your databases is sufficiently protected and administered in agreement with this Privacy Policy, and wherever necessary, we will put in relevant safeguards to guarantee the safe processing of your information.

Contact Us

What's on your mind?